Office Building Properties in Newton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Newton, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
751+ Properties Available
marker icon

409 N 23RD AVE W

APN: 0821477001
marker icon

2300 N 33RD E

APN: 0823226002
marker icon

2383 N 33RD AVE E

APN: 0823276001
marker icon

1625 N 19TH AVE E

APN: 0826103004
marker icon

1611 N 19TH AVE E

APN: 0826126008

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Newton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Newton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial36.81%2642.11
Non-retail sales11.06%793.62
Automobile related uses35.72%2563.38
Research and laboratory facilities10.73%770.23
Professional office24.59%1764.76
Entertainment32.45%2329.12