Multi Family Home Properties in Spencer

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Spencer, Iowa. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
5,404+ Properties Available
marker icon

10TH AVE E

APN: 963605300001
marker icon

10TH AVE E

APN: 963605300002
marker icon

1125 E 18TH ST

APN: 963605300004
marker icon

1123 E 18TH ST

APN: 963605300005
marker icon

10TH AVE E

APN: 963605300011

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Spencer and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Spencer
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential74.73%5310.46
Accessory dwelling unit41.16%2925.30
Multi family dwelling71.62%5089.54
Dwellings (unspecified)2.84%201.57
Single family dwelling65.49%4653.74
Communal housing32.76%2328.09
Two family dwelling52.00%3695.29
Mobile and floating homes0.27%19.35