Retail Unit Properties in Madisonville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Madisonville, Kentucky. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
234+ Properties Available
marker icon

738 PRINCETON RD

APN: M-12-12-1
marker icon

875 PRINCETON RD

APN: M-12-2-21A
marker icon

744 PRINCETON RD

APN: M-12-8-10
marker icon

740 PRINCETON RD

APN: M-12-8-11
marker icon

585 NEBO RD

APN: M-20-2-4B

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Madisonville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Madisonville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail27.66%3360.83
Professional services0.03%4.23
Eating and drinking establishments9.66%1173.34
Restricted retail17.97%2183.26
Personal services1.42%172.92
General retail9.61%1167.46