Duplex Unit Properties in Wilder

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Wilder, Kentucky. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
36+ Properties Available
marker icon

1333 SAINT JOHNS LN

APN: 999-99-17-835.00
marker icon

1319 JOHNS HILL RD

APN: 999-99-17-939.00
marker icon

1309 SAINT JOHNS LN

APN: 999-99-17-956.00
marker icon

106 THREE MILE RD

APN: 999-99-17-962.00
marker icon

1435 SAINT JOHNS LN

APN: 999-99-18-035.00

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Wilder and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Wilder
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential48.84%1242.79
Accessory dwelling unit2.76%70.26
Multi family dwelling3.31%84.22
Single family dwelling42.77%1088.31
Communal housing2.76%70.26
Two family dwelling7.63%194.13