Duplex Unit Properties in Shreveport

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Shreveport, Louisiana. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
16,144+ Properties Available
marker icon

6025 LINE AVE

APN: 000004-024-8630-00
marker icon

5750 YOUREE DR

APN: 000004-024-8710-00
marker icon

4321 YOUREE DR

APN: 000004-024-9050-00
marker icon

1020 BRIDGEWATER AVE

APN: 000004-024-9080-00
marker icon

5868 LINE AVE

APN: 000004-024-9090-00

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Shreveport and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Shreveport
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.78%167914.00
Accessory dwelling unit80.56%135570.24
Multi family dwelling mixed use5.33%8970.33
Multi family dwelling6.71%11284.20
Dwellings (unspecified)6.46%10867.86
Single family dwelling81.87%137774.37
Communal housing85.52%143919.93
Two family dwelling3.71%6241.68
Mobile and floating homes99.78%167914.00