Duplex Unit Properties in Kennebunk

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Kennebunk, Maine. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
6,875+ Properties Available
marker icon

14 MADORE WAY

APN: ARUN M:028 L:010C-1
marker icon

144 PARKER RD

APN: BUXT M:0001 B:0197-6
marker icon

36 ORRINS WAY

APN: KENB M:001 L:001
marker icon

DAYS MILL RD

APN: KENB M:002 L:001
marker icon

42 DAYS MILL RD

APN: KENB M:002 L:003

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Kennebunk and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Kennebunk
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential95.37%21492.78
Accessory dwelling unit95.35%21489.00
Multi family dwelling30.34%6837.70
Dwellings (unspecified)0.46%104.37
Single family dwelling95.35%21489.82
Communal housing90.50%20397.09
Mobile and floating homes16.41%3697.94
Two family dwelling94.76%21356.39