Apartment Building Properties in Scarborough

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Scarborough, Maine. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,116+ Properties Available
marker icon

68 COUNTY RD

APN: SCAR M:R015 L:010
marker icon

70 COUNTY RD

APN: SCAR M:R015 L:011
marker icon

76 COUNTY RD

APN: SCAR M:R015 L:013
marker icon

80 COUNTY RD

APN: SCAR M:R015 L:014
marker icon

17 SACO ST

APN: SCAR M:R015 L:016

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Scarborough and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Scarborough
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial93.48%29549.24
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)16.83%5319.21
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities76.65%24230.04
Contractors office7.31%2310.39
Manufacturing7.23%2285.88
Storage and warehouses26.97%8526.66
Mining, excavation and resource extraction51.85%16389.02
Residential96.04%30359.58
Accessory dwelling unit73.44%23214.35
Multi family dwelling mixed use8.71%2752.46
Multi family dwelling64.87%20505.63
Dwellings (unspecified)7.32%2312.32
Single family dwelling89.91%28421.83
Communal housing77.70%24559.78
Mobile and floating homes51.85%16389.02
Two family dwelling61.56%19457.75
Mechanical83.00%26236.07
Utility structures83.00%26236.07
Communication towers82.74%26152.82
Agriculture68.99%21807.11
Agricultural and hunting68.99%21807.11
Other99.83%31555.28
Signage16.83%5319.21
Accessory99.83%31555.28
Multiple31.08%9824.09
Uncategorized16.83%5319.21
Retail77.22%24408.44
Professional services10.44%3299.37
Eating and drinking establishments13.50%4266.37
Restricted retail1.65%520.87
Personal services66.24%20938.70
General retail73.19%23134.29
Community83.00%26236.07
Medical55.98%17695.84
Schools and universities82.77%26164.59
Transportation facilities and infrastructure7.54%2382.75
Public, quasi-public, and government83.00%26236.07
Lodging59.86%18920.14
Hotel/motel7.94%2510.16
Bed & breakfast52.79%16685.58
Commercial66.24%20938.70
Non-retail sales8.85%2797.89
General commercial11.43%3613.68
Automobile related uses10.04%3174.67
Research and laboratory facilities7.39%2336.40
Professional office14.39%4549.68
Entertainment58.37%18449.97