Office Building Properties in Scarborough

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Scarborough, Maine. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,245+ Properties Available
marker icon

117 COUNTY RD

APN: GRHM M:004 B:007 L:001
marker icon

456 GORHAM RD

APN: SCAR M:R014 L:007
marker icon

460 GORHAM RD

APN: SCAR M:R014 L:008
marker icon

480 GORHAM RD

APN: SCAR M:R014 L:023
marker icon

474 GORHAM RD

APN: SCAR M:R014 L:2202

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Scarborough and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Scarborough
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial66.24%20938.70
Non-retail sales8.85%2797.89
General commercial11.43%3613.68
Automobile related uses10.04%3174.67
Research and laboratory facilities7.39%2336.40
Professional office14.39%4549.68
Entertainment58.37%18449.97