Duplex Unit Properties in Charles County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Charles County Unincorporated, Maryland. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
20,758+ Properties Available
marker icon

8930 FAIRGROUND RD

APN: 01-007203
marker icon

7570 SHIRLEY BLVD

APN: 01-007416
marker icon

MOUNTVILLE RD

APN: 01-007424
marker icon

7512 SHIRLEY BLVD

APN: 01-007459
marker icon

7512 SHIRLEY BLVD

APN: 01-007467

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Charles County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Charles County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential96.58%278821.77
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.38%1104.59
Multi family dwelling95.39%275386.28
Dwellings (unspecified)88.35%255041.99
Single family dwelling95.15%274685.92
Communal housing95.64%276090.53
Two family dwelling3.58%10348.92
Mobile and floating homes93.77%270687.92