Duplex Unit Properties in Harford County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Harford County Unincorporated, Maryland. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
47,455+ Properties Available
marker icon

2106 PULASKI HWY

APN: 01-000012
marker icon

2007 PULASKI HWY

APN: 01-000039
marker icon

48 LAURENTUM PKWY

APN: 01-000047
marker icon

2837 BECKON DR

APN: 01-000071
marker icon

33 BOXTHORN RD

APN: 01-000101

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Harford County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Harford County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%228496.47
Accessory dwelling unit94.95%216966.83
Multi family dwelling mixed use9.08%20750.18
Multi family dwelling9.20%21013.70
Dwellings (unspecified)9.50%21715.21
Single family dwelling96.27%219983.29
Communal housing100.00%228496.47
Mobile and floating homes81.09%185280.19
Two family dwelling10.05%22971.51