Retail Unit Properties in Howard County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Howard County Unincorporated, Maryland. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
59,413+ Properties Available
marker icon

ANNAPOLIS ROCK RD

APN: 01-00009170
marker icon

ANNAPOLIS ROCK RD

APN: 01-00009261
marker icon

ANNAPOLIS ROCK RD

APN: 01-00009352
marker icon

7030 ANNAPOLIS ROCK RD

APN: 01-01813124
marker icon

5477 WATERLOO RD

APN: 01-157450

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Howard County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Howard County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail90.05%146120.26
Professional services18.11%29378.47
Eating and drinking establishments18.09%29359.93
Restricted retail4.59%7454.22
Personal services89.94%145945.80
General retail76.73%124504.10