Office Building Properties in Bolton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Bolton, Massachusetts. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
54+ Properties Available
marker icon

626 MAIN ST

APN: BOLT M:002 B:0000 L:0019
marker icon

580 MAIN ST

APN: BOLT M:004C B:0000 L:0024
marker icon

562 MAIN ST

APN: BOLT M:004C B:0000 L:0025
marker icon

579 MAIN ST

APN: BOLT M:004C B:0000 L:0027
marker icon

556 MAIN ST

APN: BOLT M:004C B:0000 L:0036

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Bolton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Bolton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial100.00%12889.09
Non-retail sales2.01%258.72
Automobile related uses92.20%11883.91
General commercial100.00%12889.09
Research and laboratory facilities1.11%143.42
Professional office3.12%402.14