Self Storage Unit Properties in Northampton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Northampton, Massachusetts. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,371+ Properties Available
marker icon

222 RIVER RD

APN: NHAM M:0005 B:0001 L:0002
marker icon

222 RIVER RD

APN: NHAM M:0005 B:0001 L:0304
marker icon

123 AUDUBON RD

APN: NHAM M:0005 B:0016 L:0001
marker icon

141 AUDUBON RD

APN: NHAM M:0005 B:0017 L:0001
marker icon

115 AUDUBON RD

APN: NHAM M:0005 B:0018 L:0001

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Northampton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Northampton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial82.01%18774.83
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)0.17%39.72
General industrial1.44%329.27
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities66.55%15235.48
Contractors office0.63%144.72
Manufacturing4.27%978.49
Storage and warehouses20.77%4755.22
Mining, excavation and resource extraction78.14%17889.56