Multi Family Home Properties in Almont

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Almont, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Almont and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Almont
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential92.16%805.07
Multi family dwelling mixed use4.06%35.43
Multi family dwelling17.29%150.99
Dwellings (unspecified)9.28%81.03
Single family dwelling84.15%735.10
Communal housing84.15%735.10
Mobile and floating homes4.58%40.05
Two family dwelling77.42%676.27