Multi Family Home Properties in Clinton Township Macomb County

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Clinton Township Macomb County, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
30,650+ Properties Available
marker icon

39023 HARPER AVE

APN: 05-11-13-379-010
marker icon

44875 MORLEY DR

APN: 16-11-01-126-012
marker icon

24008 HALL RD

APN: 16-11-01-201-017
marker icon

24100 AVON LN

APN: 16-11-01-203-001
marker icon

24102 AVON LN

APN: 16-11-01-203-002

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Clinton Township Macomb County and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Clinton Township Macomb County
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential86.68%13139.24
Multi family dwelling mixed use3.12%473.67
Multi family dwelling75.99%11519.12
Dwellings (unspecified)59.08%8955.00
Single family dwelling74.23%11251.12
Communal housing80.52%12205.32
Two family dwelling15.99%2423.85
Mobile and floating homes65.31%9899.47