Warehouse Properties in East Lansing

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Warehouse properties in East Lansing, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
7,472+ Properties Available
marker icon

14450 UPTON RD # 2

APN: 010-023-100-005-00
marker icon

8700 STATE RD LOT 25

APN: 010-026-300-040-00
marker icon

15234 CENTER RD

APN: 010-027-200-005-57
marker icon

CENTER RD

APN: 010-027-300-030-00
marker icon

15853 CENTER RD

APN: 010-027-300-040-00

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in East Lansing and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of East Lansing
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial60.91%4757.67
General industrial0.43%33.55
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities0.43%33.55
Contractors office17.21%1344.32
Manufacturing2.08%162.52
Storage and warehouses60.79%4748.15
Mining, excavation and resource extraction0.12%9.52