Retail Unit Properties in Erie Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Erie Township, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,356+ Properties Available
marker icon

4501 GAYNIER RD LA SALLE MI 48145

APN: 05 002 007 00
marker icon

10670 VICTORY RD ERIE MI 48133

APN: 05 002 013 10
marker icon

10721 VICTORY RD ERIE MI 48133

APN: 05 002 017 00
marker icon

10872 VICTORY RD ERIE MI 48133

APN: 05 002 018 00
marker icon

10860 VICTORY RD ERIE MI 48133

APN: 05 002 018 10

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Erie Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Erie Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail90.32%15091.88
Professional services5.66%945.36
Eating and drinking establishments2.39%399.10
Restricted retail2.72%454.28
Personal services77.74%12990.14
General retail90.32%15091.88