Multi Family Home Properties in Flat Rock

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Flat Rock, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,251+ Properties Available
marker icon

25617 VALLEY CREEK DR FLAT ROCK MI 48134-4006

APN: 58 085 99 0004 705
marker icon

27368 HAWTHORNE BLVD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1862

APN: 58 089 01 0001 000
marker icon

27340 HAWTHORNE BLVD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1862

APN: 58 089 01 0002 000
marker icon

27316 HAWTHORNE BLVD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1862

APN: 58 089 01 0003 000
marker icon

27292 HAWTHORNE BLVD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1862

APN: 58 089 01 0004 000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Flat Rock and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Flat Rock
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential52.07%2180.52
Multi family dwelling mixed use18.71%783.41
Multi family dwelling21.62%905.23
Dwellings (unspecified)17.27%723.16
Single family dwelling24.24%1015.07
Communal housing6.97%291.91
Two family dwelling2.59%108.51
Mobile and floating homes31.74%1329.17