Office Building Properties in Flat Rock

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Flat Rock, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,336+ Properties Available
marker icon

26316 TELEGRAPH RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1007

APN: 58 085 99 0003 000
marker icon

26102 TELEGRAPH RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1068

APN: 58 085 99 0004 703
marker icon

TELEGRAPH VACANT FLAT ROCK MI 48134

APN: 58 085 99 0004 704
marker icon

TELEGRAPH VACANT FLAT ROCK MI 48134

APN: 58 085 99 0005 002
marker icon

26917 TELEGRAPH RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1656

APN: 58 085 99 0006 702

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Flat Rock and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Flat Rock
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial45.90%1922.11
Non-retail sales25.74%1077.92
Automobile related uses10.35%433.30
General commercial23.04%964.79
Research and laboratory facilities27.02%1131.41
Professional office24.37%1020.65
Entertainment19.68%824.32