Retail Unit Properties in Flat Rock

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Flat Rock, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
314+ Properties Available
marker icon

26361 PETERS RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-9264

APN: 58 081 99 0001 000
marker icon

26361 PETERS RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-9264

APN: 58 081 99 0002 000
marker icon

VREELAND FLAT ROCK MI 48134

APN: 58 081 99 0005 000
marker icon

26316 TELEGRAPH RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1007

APN: 58 085 99 0003 000
marker icon

26102 TELEGRAPH RD FLAT ROCK MI 48134-1068

APN: 58 085 99 0004 703

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Flat Rock and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Flat Rock
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail40.93%1713.98
Professional services5.90%247.24
Eating and drinking establishments5.77%241.63
Restricted retail18.17%760.84
Personal services19.27%806.91
General retail27.30%1143.09