Self Storage Unit Properties in Genoa Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Genoa Township, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,118+ Properties Available
marker icon

363 S KELLOGG RD

APN: 11-01-100-002
marker icon

GOLF CLUB RD

APN: 11-01-100-004
marker icon

7211 BLACKBERRY RIDGE TRL

APN: 11-01-100-010
marker icon

401 S KELLOGG RD

APN: 11-01-100-011
marker icon

7069 BLACKBERRY RIDGE TRL

APN: 11-01-100-012

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Genoa Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Genoa Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial53.12%12073.81
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)4.70%1068.21
General industrial40.35%9171.12
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities23.31%5298.27
Contractors office3.47%788.87
Manufacturing5.92%1345.43
Storage and warehouses41.56%9444.62
Mining, excavation and resource extraction3.47%788.87