Apartment Building Properties in Grand Rapids

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Grand RapidsMichigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
5,636+ Properties Available
marker icon

2020 MONROE AVE NW GRAND RAPIDS MI49505

APN: 41-13-12-478-014
marker icon

747 ANN ST NW GRAND RAPIDS MI49504

APN: 41-13-13-101-002
marker icon

743 ANN ST NW GRAND RAPIDS MI49504

APN: 41-13-13-101-003
marker icon

735 ANN ST NW GRAND RAPIDS MI49504

APN: 41-13-13-101-012
marker icon

729 ANN ST NW GRAND RAPIDS MI49504

APN: 41-13-13-101-013

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Grand Rapids and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Grand Rapids
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking90.59%47224.78
Parking garage or lot90.59%47224.78
Industrial98.08%51128.32
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)6.92%3608.81
Mining, excavation and resource extraction82.94%43237.42
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities29.55%15403.24
Storage and warehouses22.06%11499.70
Manufacturing20.61%10745.21
Contractors office17.04%8880.66
General industrial17.04%8880.66
Residential92.50%48219.57
Multi family dwelling mixed use83.67%43615.98
Two family dwelling74.00%38575.36
Mobile and floating homes18.08%9423.11
Accessory dwelling unit83.67%43615.98
Multi family dwelling74.00%38575.36
Dwellings (unspecified)11.58%6035.40
Single family dwelling74.00%38575.36
Communal housing85.58%44610.76
Mechanical98.08%51128.32
Utility structures98.08%51128.32
Communication towers98.08%51128.32
Agriculture99.99%52123.10
Agricultural and hunting99.99%52123.10
Other99.99%52123.10
Accessory99.99%52123.10
Uncategorized23.09%12034.72
Multiple99.99%52123.10
Retail22.06%11499.70
Professional services22.06%11499.70
General retail22.06%11499.70
Personal services22.06%11499.70
Eating and drinking establishments15.14%7890.90
Restricted retail15.14%7890.90
Community99.99%52123.10
Schools and universities99.99%52123.10
Medical85.58%44610.76
Transportation facilities and infrastructure29.55%15403.24
Public, quasi-public, and government99.99%52123.10
Lodging82.22%42861.48
Bed & breakfast68.53%35725.08
Hotel/motel10.13%5280.91
Short term rental13.69%7136.40
Commercial31.46%16398.02
Professional office22.06%11499.70
Entertainment23.09%12034.72
Non-retail sales20.61%10745.21
Automobile related uses22.06%11499.70
General commercial17.05%8885.68
Research and laboratory facilities15.14%7890.90