Mixed Use Building Properties in Holland Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Holland Township, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
4,828+ Properties Available
marker icon

2763 120TH AVE

APN: 70-15-22-400-080
marker icon

207 JANES VIEW DR

APN: 70-15-25-406-031
marker icon

209 JANES VIEW DR

APN: 70-15-25-406-032
marker icon

4444 HOLLAND AVE

APN: 70-16-04-100-028
marker icon

12555 SUPERIOR CT

APN: 70-16-04-179-005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Holland Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Holland Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential86.30%13760.45
Accessory dwelling unit59.73%9523.56
Multi family dwelling mixed use23.39%3728.78
Multi family dwelling2.30%365.99
Single family dwelling62.02%9889.55
Communal housing62.92%10031.67
Two family dwelling13.20%2104.26