Apartment Building Properties in Lyon Charter Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Lyon Charter Township, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
7,823+ Properties Available
marker icon

23216 CHEYENNE CT

APN: 50-22-03-476-005
marker icon

60925 TREBOR DR

APN: 80-21-17-151-006
marker icon

60845 TREBOR DR

APN: 80-21-17-151-007
marker icon

377 WOODLAND DR

APN: 80-21-19-377-001
marker icon

29920 OLD PLANK RD

APN: K -21-01-300-015

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Lyon Charter Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Lyon Charter Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial59.63%11835.16
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)9.19%1824.70
General industrial8.06%1599.43
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities58.84%11679.16
Contractors office9.88%1961.35
Manufacturing58.84%11679.16
Hazardous materials handling or processing2.87%569.94
Storage and warehouses58.95%11701.23
Mining, excavation and resource extraction48.70%9666.83
Residential94.08%18672.48
Accessory dwelling unit63.67%12636.98
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.67%133.93
Multi family dwelling2.07%410.51
Dwellings (unspecified)88.11%17486.99
Single family dwelling65.74%13047.49
Communal housing50.42%10006.67
Two family dwelling0.75%148.46
Mobile and floating homes70.10%13912.73
Mechanical74.29%14745.41
Utility structures74.29%14745.41
Communication towers57.89%11490.45
Agriculture72.15%14319.35
Agricultural and hunting72.15%14319.35
Other98.39%19527.23
Accessory98.39%19527.23
Multiple82.62%16398.62
Retail74.48%14783.27
Professional services66.42%13183.84
Eating and drinking establishments2.30%456.59
Restricted retail0.72%142.33
Personal services65.78%13055.71
General retail59.49%11807.28
Community98.39%19527.23
Medical74.56%14799.19
Schools and universities67.17%13332.29
Transportation facilities and infrastructure52.29%10379.10
Public, quasi-public, and government76.02%15087.72
Lodging71.44%14178.97
Short term rental54.63%10842.31
Hotel/motel50.10%9943.08
Bed & breakfast64.80%12861.17
Commercial81.43%16162.36
Non-retail sales57.44%11400.19
General commercial71.52%14195.18
Automobile related uses9.88%1961.35
Research and laboratory facilities8.70%1726.07
Professional office10.36%2056.03
Entertainment10.33%2050.19