Duplex Unit Properties in Nelson Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Nelson Township, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
219+ Properties Available
marker icon

4824 GLEN BLUFF DR NE SAND LAKE MI49343

APN: 41-03-06-152-001
marker icon

4834 GLEN BLUFF DR NE SAND LAKE MI49343

APN: 41-03-06-152-002
marker icon

4858 GLEN BLUFF DR NE SAND LAKE MI49343

APN: 41-03-06-152-003
marker icon

4896 GLEN BLUFF DR NE SAND LAKE MI49343

APN: 41-03-06-152-004
marker icon

4950 GLEN BLUFF DR NE SAND LAKE MI49343

APN: 41-03-06-152-005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Nelson Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Nelson Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.84%21351.25
Multi family dwelling3.23%691.02
Dwellings (unspecified)96.08%20548.39
Single family dwelling99.84%21351.25
Communal housing4.07%870.33
Mobile and floating homes0.32%68.33
Two family dwelling1.46%311.77