Apartment Building Properties in Salem Township Washtenaw County

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Salem Township Washtenaw County, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,825+ Properties Available
marker icon

51511 EIGHT MILE RD NORTHVILLE MI 48167

APN: A -01-01-100-002
marker icon

51511 EIGHT MILE RD NORTHVILLE MI 48167

APN: A -01-01-100-003
marker icon

51815 8 MILE RD NORTHVILLE MI 48167-9601

APN: A -01-01-100-004
marker icon

NAPIER RD NORTHVILLE MI 48167

APN: A -01-01-100-006
marker icon

9545 NAPIER RD NORTHVILLE MI 48167-9350

APN: A -01-01-100-007

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Salem Township Washtenaw County and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Salem Township Washtenaw County
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking97.77%21526.18
Parking garage or lot97.77%21526.18
Industrial89.63%19734.44
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)84.85%18682.54
General industrial3.49%768.53
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities84.49%18602.37
Contractors office85.30%18780.82
Manufacturing4.00%880.28
Hazardous materials handling or processing83.02%18278.84
Storage and warehouses85.00%18714.12
Mining, excavation and resource extraction84.22%18542.31
Residential97.23%21407.39
Accessory dwelling unit87.03%19162.24
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.66%144.88
Multi family dwelling0.66%144.88
Dwellings (unspecified)81.12%17859.93
Single family dwelling92.78%20427.55
Communal housing91.76%20203.71
Two family dwelling0.76%168.19
Mobile and floating homes1.02%223.85
Mechanical97.77%21526.18
Utility structures97.77%21526.18
Agriculture87.32%19226.37
Agricultural and hunting87.32%19226.37
Other100.00%22017.15
Temporary uses94.01%20698.92
Accessory97.77%21526.18
Multiple91.99%20254.64
Uncategorized2.23%490.96
Retail93.00%20477.03
Professional services4.87%1073.33
Eating and drinking establishments5.41%1192.13
Restricted retail0.03%7.57
Personal services93.00%20477.03
General retail91.33%20108.30
Community97.74%21518.62
Medical85.84%18899.61
Schools and universities6.40%1408.41
Public, quasi-public, and government95.39%21002.83
Lodging86.85%19121.43
Hotel/motel0.51%111.76
Bed & breakfast86.34%19009.67
Commercial91.33%20108.30
Non-retail sales3.96%872.72
Automobile related uses4.39%967.49
General commercial86.42%19027.93
Research and laboratory facilities5.38%1184.56
Professional office4.84%1065.77
Entertainment91.33%20108.30