Mixed Use Building Properties in Sterling Heights

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Sterling Heights, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
11+ Properties Available
marker icon

7775 18 HALF MILE RD STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48314

APN: 10-10-09-200-010
marker icon

42557 VAN DYKE AVE STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48314

APN: 10-10-09-200-011
marker icon

7575 18 HALF MILE RD STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48314

APN: 10-10-09-200-028
marker icon

7900 19 MILE RD STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48314

APN: 10-10-09-200-040
marker icon

42255 VAN DYKE AVE STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 48314

APN: 10-10-09-200-043

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Sterling Heights and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Sterling Heights
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential75.90%17848.56
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.21%50.55
Multi family dwelling72.89%17141.58
Dwellings (unspecified)8.31%1955.07
Single family dwelling63.42%14913.83
Communal housing72.75%17108.44
Two family dwelling7.43%1746.44
Mobile and floating homes1.04%245.68