Duplex Unit Properties in Zeeland

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Zeeland, Michigan. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
862+ Properties Available
marker icon

328 W ROOSEVELT AVE

APN: 70-16-13-403-001
marker icon

318 W ROOSEVELT AVE

APN: 70-16-13-403-002
marker icon

234 W ROOSEVELT AVE

APN: 70-16-13-404-002
marker icon

222 W ROOSEVELT AVE

APN: 70-16-13-404-003
marker icon

386 N COLONIAL ST

APN: 70-16-13-404-004

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Zeeland and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Zeeland
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential66.89%1137.14
Multi family dwelling8.49%144.36
Dwellings (unspecified)35.30%600.09
Single family dwelling33.84%575.25
Communal housing40.08%681.41
Two family dwelling10.08%171.39