Commercial Unit Properties in De Soto

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in De Soto, Missouri. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
445+ Properties Available
marker icon

6001 Desoto DR 63020

APN: 1770350000000306
marker icon

4205 Fountain City RD 63020

APN: 17703500000005
marker icon

4270 Fountain City RD 63020

APN: 17703500000029
marker icon

4290 Fountain City RD 63020

APN: 1770350000002907S
marker icon

4286 Fountain City RD 63020

APN: 1770350000002911

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in De Soto and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of De Soto
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial30.14%827.63
Non-retail sales17.99%493.97
Automobile related uses23.50%645.28
General commercial11.80%323.94
Research and laboratory facilities5.86%161.03
Professional office18.34%503.69
Entertainment17.99%493.97