Apartment Building Properties in Wentzville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Wentzville, Missouri. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
7,608+ Properties Available
marker icon

Fox Creek DR

APN: 2-0048-A169-00-000E.0000000
marker icon

Fox Creek DR

APN: 2-0048-A169-00-000F.0000000
marker icon

Fox Creek DR

APN: 2-0048-A169-00-000G.0000000
marker icon

418 Red Coat TRL

APN: 2-0048-A169-00-0162.0000000
marker icon

420 Red Coat TRL

APN: 2-0048-A169-00-0163.0000000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Wentzville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Wentzville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking24.44%2954.16
Parking garage or lot24.44%2954.16
Industrial38.90%4700.71
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)25.01%3022.95
General industrial15.80%1909.95
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities22.92%2770.45
Contractors office24.88%3006.50
Manufacturing24.84%3001.66
Hazardous materials handling or processing11.98%1448.32
Storage and warehouses24.78%2994.49
Mining, excavation and resource extraction23.64%2856.69
Residential91.77%11090.74
Accessory dwelling unit0.12%14.23
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.57%68.79
Multi family dwelling53.78%6499.72
Dwellings (unspecified)33.07%3996.56
Single family dwelling68.67%8298.70
Communal housing65.65%7933.98
Two family dwelling26.89%3249.30
Mobile and floating homes22.96%2774.83
Mechanical91.99%11117.30
Utility structures91.99%11117.30
Communication towers0.57%68.79
Agriculture38.40%4641.19
Agricultural and hunting38.40%4641.19
Other99.52%12027.63
Accessory90.49%10935.91
Multiple92.11%11131.53
Uncategorized66.60%8049.19
Retail92.17%11138.70
Professional services14.79%1787.92
Eating and drinking establishments25.45%3075.29
Restricted retail25.21%3046.82
Personal services25.97%3138.31
General retail92.05%11124.47
Community92.20%11143.08
Medical54.28%6559.41
Schools and universities90.41%10926.03
Transportation facilities and infrastructure37.83%4572.41
Public, quasi-public, and government83.17%10051.37
Lodging28.24%3413.34
Hotel/motel14.62%1766.64
Bed & breakfast16.80%2030.18
Commercial92.11%11131.53
Non-retail sales24.21%2925.70
Automobile related uses12.22%1477.38
General commercial14.79%1787.92
Research and laboratory facilities25.21%3046.82
Professional office14.68%1773.70
Entertainment91.56%11064.96