Multi Family Home Properties in Flathead County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Flathead County Unincorporated, Montana. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,187+ Properties Available
marker icon

279 EAGLE BEND DR

APN: 07-000P214187-001
marker icon

100 SAINT ANDREWS DR

APN: 07-000P215230-001
marker icon

2430 US HIGHWAY 2 E

APN: 07-000P216919-001
marker icon

8165 MT HIGHWAY 35

APN: 07-000P217586-001
marker icon

232 SPURWING LOOP

APN: 07-3704-13-1-05-30-0000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Flathead County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Flathead County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential8.13%271969.31
Accessory dwelling unit7.72%258461.63
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.02%709.74
Multi family dwelling0.37%12501.70
Dwellings (unspecified)7.90%264306.25
Single family dwelling7.98%267108.25
Communal housing5.85%195768.21
Two family dwelling0.12%3949.65
Mobile and floating homes5.37%179554.56