Mixed Use Building Properties in Blair

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Blair, Nebraska. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9+ Properties Available
marker icon

524 S 10TH ST

APN: 890039571
marker icon

590 S 10TH ST

APN: 890039928
marker icon

715 S 10TH ST

APN: 890040103
marker icon

679 S 10TH ST

APN: 890040383
marker icon

666 S 10TH ST

APN: 890040390

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Blair and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Blair
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential92.92%21014.74
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.23%53.05
Multi family dwelling5.94%1343.56
Dwellings (unspecified)0.13%29.04
Single family dwelling90.25%20409.75
Communal housing81.70%18476.58
Mobile and floating homes79.20%17910.16
Two family dwelling6.45%1457.74