Self Storage Unit Properties in Blair

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Blair, Nebraska. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
963+ Properties Available
marker icon

11451 COUNTY ROAD 18

APN: 890018459
marker icon

13588 COUNTY ROAD P18

APN: 890018634
marker icon

3410 ADAMS ST

APN: 890018641
marker icon

13975 COUNTY ROAD P18

APN: 890018655
marker icon

1555 N 28TH AVE

APN: 890018669

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Blair and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Blair
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial85.25%19278.33
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)77.94%17625.10
General industrial82.99%18768.46
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities80.55%18216.53
Contractors office2.86%646.67
Manufacturing2.02%456.82
Storage and warehouses85.25%19278.33
Mining, excavation and resource extraction75.31%17031.48