Industrial Building Properties in Wayne

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Industrial Building properties in Wayne, Nebraska. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
509+ Properties Available
marker icon

862745 HIGHWAY 15

APN: 0001045.00
marker icon

85847 577TH AVE

APN: 0001187.01
marker icon

2710 N HIGHWAY 15

APN: 0001381.00
marker icon

85726 575TH AVE

APN: 0001386.00
marker icon

404 W 21ST ST

APN: 0001391.00

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Wayne and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Wayne
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial89.52%17088.84
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)3.98%760.36
General industrial88.15%16825.67
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities2.60%497.19
Contractors office3.98%760.36
Manufacturing3.39%647.18
Hazardous materials handling or processing0.79%151.25
Storage and warehouses89.52%17088.84
Mining, excavation and resource extraction86.33%16479.73