Apartment Building Properties in Mesquite

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Mesquite, Nevada. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,057+ Properties Available
marker icon

0811 Gazlay CT

APN: 00103210001
marker icon

0821 Gazlay CT

APN: 00103210002
marker icon

0841 Gazlay CT

APN: 00103210003
marker icon

1381 Chaparral DR

APN: 00103211001
marker icon

1387 Chaparral DR

APN: 00103211002

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Mesquite and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Mesquite
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking9.61%1780.73
Parking garage or lot9.61%1780.73
Industrial24.79%4592.29
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)9.48%1755.70
General industrial4.61%853.19
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities9.23%1709.02
Contractors office9.88%1830.57
Manufacturing9.23%1709.02
Hazardous materials handling or processing0.05%9.52
Storage and warehouses4.86%899.87
Mining, excavation and resource extraction14.91%2761.72
Residential38.37%7106.54
Accessory dwelling unit29.30%5427.68
Multi family dwelling mixed use22.55%4176.28
Multi family dwelling29.09%5388.52
Dwellings (unspecified)24.14%4470.65
Single family dwelling29.76%5511.51
Communal housing30.16%5585.98
Mobile and floating homes15.37%2847.32
Mechanical24.14%4470.74
Utility structures24.14%4470.74
Agriculture74.68%13831.39
Agricultural and hunting74.68%13831.39
Other85.09%15760.05
Temporary uses9.48%1755.70
Accessory77.43%14341.16
Multiple26.63%4932.83
Retail33.81%6261.61
Professional services15.52%2873.94
Eating and drinking establishments11.52%2134.36
Restricted retail10.94%2025.51
Personal services16.51%3058.68
General retail33.77%6255.16
Community92.34%17102.89
Medical10.07%1864.56
Schools and universities32.62%6041.24
Transportation facilities and infrastructure12.48%2310.86
Public, quasi-public, and government92.34%17102.89
Lodging16.92%3134.79
Short term rental15.64%2896.69
Hotel/motel11.34%2100.37
Bed & breakfast10.51%1947.11
Commercial61.50%11391.36
Non-retail sales11.42%2115.83
Automobile related uses13.80%2555.64
General commercial10.02%1855.60
Research and laboratory facilities9.61%1780.73
Professional office9.93%1839.53
Entertainment59.88%11090.03