Retail Unit Properties in Storey County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Storey County Unincorporated, Nevada. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,132+ Properties Available
marker icon

50 S SUMMIT ST

APN: 001-011-01
marker icon

12 N SUMMIT ST

APN: 001-012-03
marker icon

42 N SUMMIT ST

APN: 001-012-04
marker icon

78 N SUMMIT ST

APN: 001-012-05
marker icon

90 N SUMMIT ST

APN: 001-012-06

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Storey County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Storey County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail95.94%163059.39
Professional services21.30%36200.37
Eating and drinking establishments0.48%824.06
Restricted retail21.53%36599.91
Personal services78.22%132938.63
General retail94.82%161158.38