Warehouse Properties in Wells

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Warehouse properties in Wells, Nevada. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
209+ Properties Available
marker icon

251 W 6TH ST

APN: 002-530-001
marker icon

189 6TH ST

APN: 002-530-002
marker icon

1633 HUMBOLDT AVE

APN: 002-530-003
marker icon

113 6TH ST

APN: 002-530-004
marker icon

110 7TH ST

APN: 002-530-006

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Wells and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Wells
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial72.57%2805.97
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)46.10%1782.63
General industrial24.70%955.17
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities29.74%1149.88
Contractors office44.24%1710.56
Manufacturing32.95%1274.18
Storage and warehouses55.78%2156.67
Mining, excavation and resource extraction37.11%1434.88