Duplex Unit Properties in Cranford

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Cranford, New Jersey. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
898+ Properties Available
marker icon

49 W HOLLY ST

APN: 03-00175-0000-00014
marker icon

104 GALLOWS HILL RD

APN: 03-00175-0000-00015
marker icon

106 GALLOWS HILL RD

APN: 03-00175-0000-00016
marker icon

108 GALLOWS HILL RD

APN: 03-00175-0000-00017
marker icon

112 GALLOWS HILL RD

APN: 03-00175-0000-00018

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Cranford and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Cranford
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential88.36%2152.35
Multi family dwelling mixed use1.47%35.82
Multi family dwelling4.03%98.08
Dwellings (unspecified)1.90%46.36
Single family dwelling77.77%1894.34
Communal housing77.58%1889.74
Two family dwelling10.60%258.19