Apartment Building Properties in Camillus Town

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Camillus Town, New York. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,540+ Properties Available
marker icon

303 COLUMBUS AVE # 5

APN: 311500 047.-06-22.0
marker icon

200 OAKLEY RD

APN: 311500 064.-13-01.0
marker icon

761-65 S ONONDAGA RD # 65

APN: 311500 093.-15-01.0
marker icon

393 S ONONDAGA RD # 405

APN: 311500 096.-10-05.1
marker icon

126-56 JAMES AVE # 56

APN: 311500 104.-16-02.0

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Camillus Town and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Camillus Town
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial97.63%21214.71
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)16.19%3517.66
General industrial15.17%3296.61
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities14.32%3110.79
Contractors office96.20%20903.95
Manufacturing36.71%7976.75
Storage and warehouses14.96%3249.83
Mining, excavation and resource extraction6.93%1506.60
Residential99.30%21578.95
Multi family dwelling mixed use89.34%19413.72
Multi family dwelling16.70%3628.24
Dwellings (unspecified)90.46%19657.16
Single family dwelling88.82%19301.24
Communal housing11.67%2536.83
Mechanical98.31%21363.95
Utility structures97.69%21228.79
Communication towers17.73%3852.72
Agriculture96.60%20991.12
Agricultural and hunting96.60%20991.12
Other97.96%21286.32
Temporary uses88.82%19301.24
Accessory90.46%19657.16
Multiple14.88%3233.36
Uncategorized1.64%355.92
Retail99.88%21705.13
Professional services3.29%715.75
Eating and drinking establishments2.44%529.56
Personal services98.03%21301.88
General retail99.83%21694.55
Community99.14%21543.43
Medical18.51%4022.64
Public, quasi-public, and government99.14%21543.43
Lodging97.33%21151.18
Hotel/motel16.01%3479.45
Bed & breakfast88.70%19275.93
Commercial17.73%3852.72
General commercial0.52%112.48
Automobile related uses15.41%3347.73
Professional office17.73%3852.72
Entertainment16.71%3630.14