Duplex Unit Properties in Orangeville Town

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Orangeville Town, New York. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
86+ Properties Available
marker icon

LANGLITZ RD

APN: 333889 8-1-33.3
marker icon

STATE HIGHWAY 284

APN: 333889 8-1-33.42
marker icon

2628 OLD CREEK RD

APN: 564000 69.-2-10
marker icon

2648 OLD CREEK RD

APN: 564000 69.-2-11
marker icon

2700 OLD CREEK RD

APN: 564000 69.-2-12

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Orangeville Town and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Orangeville Town
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%22332.64
Multi family dwelling mixed use2.96%661.23
Multi family dwelling3.27%729.81
Single family dwelling97.03%21668.39
Communal housing93.67%20918.90
Mobile and floating homes0.01%3.02
Two family dwelling3.27%729.81