Mixed Use Building Properties in Whitesboro

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Whitesboro, New York. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
198+ Properties Available
marker icon

217 MAIN ST

APN: 307003 305.005-3-10
marker icon

215 MAIN ST

APN: 307003 305.005-3-11
marker icon

223 MAIN ST

APN: 307003 305.005-3-8
marker icon

221 MAIN ST

APN: 307003 305.005-3-9
marker icon

230 MAIN ST

APN: 307003 305.006-1-1

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Whitesboro and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Whitesboro
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential83.11%574.06
Multi family dwelling mixed use11.14%76.93
Multi family dwelling21.14%146.02
Dwellings (unspecified)29.38%202.97
Single family dwelling63.48%438.47
Communal housing11.14%76.93
Mobile and floating homes1.38%9.54
Two family dwelling17.38%120.05