Mixed Use Building Properties in Caldwell County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Caldwell County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
116+ Properties Available
marker icon

3808 CROSS CREEK DR

APN: 03103 1 1
marker icon

3578 DEAL MILL RD

APN: 03103 1 1C
marker icon

3588 DEAL MILL RD

APN: 03103 1 1D
marker icon

3852 CROSS CREEK DR

APN: 03103 2 10
marker icon

3860 CROSS CREEK DR

APN: 03103 2 11

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Caldwell County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Caldwell County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential80.80%199735.37
Accessory dwelling unit76.44%188944.15
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.11%281.31
Dwellings (unspecified)80.55%199095.91
Single family dwelling79.02%195318.32
Communal housing76.33%188662.84
Two family dwelling76.33%188662.84
Mobile and floating homes76.47%189020.99