Multi Family Home Properties in Cleveland County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Cleveland County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
18,829+ Properties Available
marker icon

NC 226 HWY

APN: 0513215
marker icon

QUINCE RD

APN: 0513246
marker icon

MORIAH SCHOOL RD

APN: 0513478
marker icon

NC 226 HWY

APN: 0514192
marker icon

NC 226 HWY

APN: 0514358

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Cleveland County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Cleveland County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%232277.00
Multi family dwelling mixed use2.29%5311.43
Multi family dwelling87.76%203841.32
Dwellings (unspecified)1.90%4423.35
Single family dwelling97.47%226408.78
Communal housing97.71%226965.57
Two family dwelling87.90%204178.17
Mobile and floating homes97.71%226965.57