Office Building Properties in Cumberland County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Cumberland County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,493+ Properties Available
marker icon

5050 BLACK BRIDGE RD

APN: 0403-22-5976
marker icon

APPLEGATE RD

APN: 0404-35-7624
marker icon

6585 ROCKFISH RD

APN: 0404-36-2611
marker icon

3110 DEAVER CIR # 1

APN: 0404-46-0307
marker icon

6301 CAMDEN RD

APN: 0404-46-9732

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Cumberland County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Cumberland County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial98.07%287470.43
Non-retail sales3.96%11604.26
Automobile related uses77.69%227710.46
Research and laboratory facilities7.47%21886.20
Professional office7.47%21886.20
Entertainment95.11%278771.50