Retail Unit Properties in Durham

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Durham, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
54,225+ Properties Available
marker icon

9053 NC 751 HWY

APN: 0019677
marker icon

9015 NC 751 HWY

APN: 0019678
marker icon

9295 NC 751 HWY

APN: 0060665
marker icon

106 PERMIT CT

APN: 0094874
marker icon

WACCAMAW DR NEAR 100

APN: 0133.00-79-8992.000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Durham and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Durham
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail55.22%42854.91
Professional services14.87%11540.26
Eating and drinking establishments42.26%32797.68
Restricted retail9.76%7578.12
Personal services35.18%27304.30
General retail54.69%42441.49