Multi Family Home Properties in Franklin County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Franklin County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,517+ Properties Available
marker icon

TAYLOR RD

APN: 002540
marker icon

3959 NC 39 HWY S

APN: 002551
marker icon

BENNETT PERRY RD

APN: 002552
marker icon

BENNETT PERRY RD

APN: 002553
marker icon

AIRPORT RD

APN: 002622

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Franklin County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Franklin County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%288216.17
Accessory dwelling unit100.00%288216.17
Multi family dwelling3.55%10236.12
Dwellings (unspecified)2.05%5916.28
Single family dwelling96.90%279286.57
Communal housing98.68%284402.61
Two family dwelling1.78%5120.09
Mobile and floating homes95.13%274166.49