Duplex Unit Properties in Gamewell

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Gamewell, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
202+ Properties Available
marker icon

3593 MAJESTIC VIEW PL

APN: 06136 1 12
marker icon

3637 TOWNSEND PL

APN: 06136 1 13
marker icon

4188 CALICO RD

APN: 06136 1 15
marker icon

4258 CALICO RD

APN: 06136 1 18
marker icon

4236 CALICO RD

APN: 06136 1 20

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Gamewell and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Gamewell
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential98.91%4872.04
Multi family dwelling mixed use2.70%133.05
Dwellings (unspecified)59.13%2912.70
Single family dwelling96.21%4738.68
Communal housing20.71%1020.26
Two family dwelling20.71%1019.94
Mobile and floating homes57.78%2845.93