Retail Unit Properties in Gaston County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Gaston County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
2,173+ Properties Available
marker icon

REDBUD DR

APN: 116886
marker icon

1421 LOWELL SPENCER MTN RD

APN: 135133
marker icon

WHITE JENKINS RD

APN: 135649
marker icon

3634 FAIRVIEW DR

APN: 135654
marker icon

336 WHITE JENKINS RD

APN: 135655

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Gaston County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Gaston County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail99.65%136855.30
Professional services3.63%4988.08
Eating and drinking establishments99.65%136855.30
Restricted retail3.50%4800.04
Personal services10.49%14413.42
General retail4.95%6792.38