Multi Family Home Properties in Johnston County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Johnston County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
60,224+ Properties Available
marker icon

Turnip Lane, Johnston County, NC 27501, USA

APN: 069300-48-0528
marker icon

Piney Gr RD, Harnett County, NC 27501, USA

APN: 069300-86-1153
marker icon

Twin Springs Lane, Johnston County, NC 27501, USA

APN: 069300-88-3183
marker icon

189 Twin Springs Lane, Johnston County, NC 27501, USA

APN: 069300-88-7902
marker icon

431 Old Stage RD, Johnston County, NC 27592, USA

APN: 069400-14-2980

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Johnston County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Johnston County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential97.43%361036.20
Multi family dwelling97.30%360554.50
Single family dwelling96.72%358420.28
Communal housing0.81%3001.98
Two family dwelling96.56%357802.51
Mobile and floating homes96.85%358895.07