Multi Family Home Properties in Kings Mountain

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Kings Mountain, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
7,942+ Properties Available
marker icon

701 LITTLE CREEK DR

APN: 10000
marker icon

HILLSIDE DR

APN: 10001
marker icon

LANDING ST

APN: 10003
marker icon

304 PHIFER RD

APN: 10006
marker icon

304 CAMPBELL CIR

APN: 10009

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Kings Mountain and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Kings Mountain
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential72.04%12354.52
Multi family dwelling53.54%9180.82
Dwellings (unspecified)68.03%11667.40
Single family dwelling66.73%11443.94
Communal housing67.58%11589.27
Two family dwelling52.55%9012.48
Mobile and floating homes65.75%11275.60